top of page

Privacy Policy 

Privacy Policy for Arkansas Medical Weight Loss

Our utmost concern at http://www.arkansasmedicalweightloss.com/ lies in safeguarding the privacy of our site visitors. This Privacy Policy outlines the data collected by our website and its purpose, ensuring transparency and confidentiality.

If you have further inquiries or need more details about our Privacy Policy, please feel free to reach out to us. Our Privacy Policy specifically pertains to the online activities of visitors on our website, http://www.arkansasmedicalweightloss.com/. It does not encompass any offline information collection or channels apart from this website.

Consent

By utilizing our website, you expressly grant consent to our Privacy Policy and unequivocally accept its terms.

Information we collect

When we request your personal information, we will clearly state the information needed and the purpose for its collection.

If you reach out to us directly, we may obtain additional details like your name, email address, phone number, message contents, attachments, or any other information you willingly share.

When signing up for an Account, we may request essential contact details like your name, company, address, email, and phone number.

How we use your information

The data we gather is utilized for multiple purposes, such as:

  • To deliver, manage, and upkeep our website with efficiency and expertise.

  • To enhance, customize, and broaden the scope of our website.

  • To gain insights and assess the utilization of our website for improved performance.

  • To create innovative offerings, services, enhancements, and capabilities.

  • Engage in direct communication or collaborate with our partners to receive website updates, customer service, and relevant information. Additionally, stay informed about our marketing and promotional activities.

  • To send you emails.

  • Identify and stop fraudulent activities with effective measures.

Log Files

At http://www.arkansasmedicalweightloss.com/, log files are used according to standard procedures. These files capture visitor data such as IP addresses, browser types, ISPs, timestamps, referring/exit pages, and click counts. The collected information is not personally identifiable and is solely used for analyzing trends, administering the site, monitoring user activity, and gathering demographic insights. Our hosting services' analytics employ these log files to optimize website performance.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

When you visit http://www.arkansasmedicalweightloss.com/, third-party ad servers or ad networks may utilize cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons in their advertisements and links. These technologies are employed to assess the success of their advertising campaigns and customize the advertising content you encounter on other websites. As a result, your IP address is automatically collected by these technologies. For the Privacy Policy of each advertising partner, please refer to the provided list.

Please be aware that http://www.arkansasmedicalweightloss.com/ does not have any authority or influence over the cookies utilized by third-party advertisers. The website acknowledges their existence but cannot control or access them.

Third-Party Privacy Policies

Please note that the Privacy Policy of http://www.arkansasmedicalweightloss.com/ specifically pertains to their own practices and does not extend to other advertisers or websites. To obtain more comprehensive details, we recommend referring to the Privacy Policies of the respective third-party ad servers. These policies may provide information on their practices and guidelines for opting out of specific options.

Additionally, you can explore the individual browser options to disable cookies, and for further insights on cookie management, refer to the official websites of the respective browsers.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

California consumers can exercise various rights under CCPA, including the right to:

To obtain information about the personal data collected from consumers, including categories and specific pieces, kindly request the business concerned.

Additionally, you can request the deletion of any personal data collected by the business and also request the business to refrain from selling your personal data.

Kindly note that the business has one month to respond to your request. For exercising any of these rights, please get in touch with us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

Understand your entitlements as a user to ensure your data is secure, learn about your data protection rights:

The right to access – You can ask for duplicates of your personal information, with the possibility of a small fee.

The right to rectification – Exercise your right to request the correction or completion of inaccurate or incomplete information.

The right to erasure – You can ask us to delete your personal information in specific circumstances, as part of your data protection rights.

The right to restrict processing – You can request to limit the processing of your personal data, subject to certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You can raise an objection to the processing of your personal data, subject to specific conditions.

The right to data portability – You can ask us to transfer your collected data to another organization or directly to you, subject to specific terms and conditions.

Our response to your request will be provided within one month. Please contact us to exercise your rights.

Children's Information

Ensuring online safety for children is one of our top priorities at http://www.arkansasmedicalweightloss.com/. We urge parents and guardians to closely monitor and participate in their children's online activities. We do not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under 13 years old. If you suspect that your child has provided such information, please contact us immediately, and we will take the necessary actions to remove it from our records.

bottom of page